Data archives before 01/01/2006

Results of the allocations of capacity for 2004 : Allocations for interruptible Italian eligible customers

France-Italie Interconnection

 

Results of the allocation of capacity for 2004 on the Italian North West border


In compliance with the Rules to the annual mechanism of capacity allocation on the North West border of Italy, published on the web site of RTE the 22 December 2003, Gestore della Rete di Trasmissione Nazionale and RTE have jointly allocated capacities on the North-West border of Italy for 2004.


Results of the allocation of 530 MW to the eligible italian interruptible customers
Business name of beneficiaries Capacity allocated(MW)
1 ABS Acciaierie Bertoli Safau S.p.A. 10
2 Acciaieria di Rubiera S.p.A. 3
3 Acciaierie di Calvisano S.p.A. 7
4 Acciaierie di Cividate al Piano S.p.A. 3
5 Acciaierie di Sicilia SpA 5
6 Acciaierie e Ferriere Stefana Spa 5
7 Acciaierie Valbruna S.p.A. 3
8 Acciaierie Venete S.p.A. 10
9 AFV Acciaierie Beltrame S.p.A. 16
10 Air Liquide 3
11 Alfa Acciai SpA 21
12 Altair Chimica SpA 2
13 ASO Siderurgica S.r.l. 3
14 Assofond Energia SpA 9
15 Becromal SpA 2
16 Bipan 6
17 Bredina S.r.l. 2
18 Buzzi Unicem SpA 14
19 Cartiera Burgo 35
20 CELPI S.c.r.l. 5
21 Cementerie Aldo Barbetti S.p.A. 2
22 Cementerie del Tirreno 2
23 Cementizillo S.p.A. 3
24 Cividale S.p.A. 4
25 Cogne acciai Speciali s.r.l. 4
26 Colacem Spa 8
27 Consorzio Apuania Energia 3
28 Consorzio Toscana Energia Spa 6
29 Crion Produzioni Sapio S.r.L. 7
30 Dalmine SpA 21
31 Delicarta Spa 3
32 Europa Metalli 5
33 Fantoni S.p.A. 3
34 Feralpi Siderurgica S.p.A. 9
35 Ferriera Valsabbia Spa 8
36 Ferriere Nord S.p.A. 14
37 Finarvedi S.p.A. 12
38 Fonderie F.lli Mora SpA 2
39 Gruppo Trombini 4
40 Igat Industria Gas Tecnici S.p.A. 2
41 ILVA Spa 15
42 Industri Riunite Odolesi I.R.O. SpA 4
43 Industria Cementi Giovanni Rossi SpA 4
44 Infunfor Spa 3
45 Invex S.p.A. 2
46 Italcementi SpA 15
47 Italfond 2
48 Italghisa S.p.A. 2
49 La Magona D'Italia 2
50 Lafarge Adrasebina 3
51 Leali Spa 2
52 Lonza S.p.A. 5
53 Lucchini S.p.A. 2
54 Lucchini Sidermeccanica S.p.A. 5
55 Marcegaglia Spa 16
56 MEMC Electonic Materials SpA 7
57 Metalcam Spa 2
58 Novolegno S.p.A. 2
59 Omya S.p.A. 3
60 ORI Martin S.p.A. 5
61 POMETON 4
62 Profilatinave S.p.A. 5
63 RIVA Acciaio 28
64 Rivoira S.p.A. 4
65 Rotamfer Spa 2
66 S.A. Eredi Gnutti Metalli 2
67 SACAL 3
68 San Zeno Acciai - Duferco S.p.A. 8
69 SGL Carbon Group S.p.A. 6
70 SIA S.r.l. 2
71 Siad SpA 3
72 Sicem Saga S.p.A. 4
73 SICO 2
74 Siderurgica Trentina S.p.A. 4
75 Silla S.r.l. 2
76 Simar Spa 4
77 SIT S.r.l. 2
78 Soffass spa 2
79 Sol S.p.A. 6
80 Solvay Chimica Italia SpA 3
81 Solvay Solexis SpA 4
82 Telecom Italia Spa 5
83 ThyssenKrupp Acciai Speciali Terni S.p.A. 33
84 Trafilerie Carlo Gniutti SpA 5
Total 530
Download the data
Results of the allocation of 20 MW to the eligible italian interruptible customers in Sardaigne
Business name of beneficiaries Capacity allocated (MW)
1 Italcementi SpA 10
2 Industria Laminazione Alluminio Spa 10
Total 20
Download the data
Results of the allocation to eligible italian customers and traders - Winter day -
Business name of beneficiaries Capacity allocated (MW)
North-West France Switzerland
1 AceaElectrabel Energia spa 25 12 13
2 AEM Trading 17 8 9
3 Aice 21 10 11
4 Air Liquide 15 7 8
5 Alcoa 30 14 16
6 Alpenergie Italia 62 30 32
7 ASM Energia e Ambiente srl 15 7 8
8 ASM Energy srl 5 2 3
9 Assoenergia scpa 35 17 18
10 Azienda Energetica Trading 32 15 17
11 Buzzi Unicem 7 3 4
12 Centomilacandele scpa 17 8 9
13 Consorzio TERA Energia scpa 9 4 5
14 CVA Trading srl 45 21 24
15 Dalmine Energie 40 19 21
16 Dynameeting spa 29 14 15
17 Edison Energia S.p.A. 118 56 62
18 Egl Italia 139 67 72
19 Electra Italia 30 14 16
20 En.Sa. 12 6 6
21 Endesa Italia 44 21 23
22 Eneco trade 50 24 26
23 Eneltrade 66 31 35
24 Energ.it 6 3 3
25 Energetic Source spa 64 30 34
26 Energia e Terrritorio 42 20 22
27 Energia S.p.A. 92 44 48
28 EniPower Trading spa 134 65 69
29 Eon Italia 12 6 6
30 Esperia srl 15 7 8
31 Estenergy 8 4 4
32 Henergye srl 28 13 15
33 Heracomm 25 12 13
34 Italcementi 16 8 8
35 Lumenergia scpa 7 3 4
36 Modula srl 18 9 9
37 Net S.p.A. 16 8 8
38 New Power srl 26 12 14
39 Omnia Energia srl 15 7 8
40 Riva Energia 55 26 29
41 Sales s.r.l. 16 8 8
42 Siet S.p.A. 44 21 23
43 Syndial S.p.A. 19 9 10
44 Telenergia srl 26 12 14
45 TIWAG-Italia srl 10 5 5
46 Trafigura Electricity Italia 17 8 9
47 Trenta 5 2 3
48 Worldenergysa 15 7 8
Total 1 594 759 835
Download the data

RTE shall not be held liable for the use that may be made of the forecast data provided.